Trade ForexCFDs

Trade the world’s most liquid market with competitive spreads on all currency pairs and fast order execution.

Open Account

or try a risk-free demo account

CFD trading carries a high risk of loss.

What isForex CFDTrading?

Forex (FX) trading means buying one currency in exchange for another in a decentralised market. Currency pairs show the exchange rate between two currencies.

With Forex CFDs you don’t buy the currencies themselves: you open a buy (long) or sell (short) position based on whether you expect one currency to rise or fall against the other.

Learn more about Forex
Share of Trading by Currency PairSample distribution · For illustration only
  • EUR/USD23%
  • USD/JPY13%
  • GBP/USD9%
  • AUD/USD5%
  • Other50%

Why Traders Choose Forex CFDs

  • A deep, decentralised market with daily turnover in the trillions of dollars.

  • The ability to seek opportunities in falling markets by going short.

  • Full flexibility to decide when to buy and when to sell.

  • Trade 24 hours a day, five days a week, from anywhere in the world.

Why Traders Choose Forex CFDs With M4 Turkey

Assets+3.24%

$54,847.30

+3.24% · today

For illustration only; does not represent a real account.

  • Advanced charts for informed decisions

    Spot trends and patterns with comprehensive charting and analysis tools that support your trading decisions.

  • Deep liquidity for tight spreads

    A broad liquidity pool means consistently tight spreads across many assets, efficient execution and lower trading costs.

  • Easy-to-use trading platforms

    Powerful platforms with advanced charting, a rich toolset and a clean interface for traders of every level.

  • Low latency, fast execution

    Send your orders at fast, reliable prices without requotes.

  • Many funding methods

    Fast deposits and withdrawals through established financial institutions, with a choice of payment options.

  • Competitive spreads

    A cost-focused pricing structure to help you get more from your trading. Choose the account type that suits you.

Open Account

or try a risk-free demo account

CFD trading carries a high risk of loss.

M4 TurkeyForex Pairs

Access the world’s largest market through more than 60 currency pairs, with real-time pricing and fast execution.

SymbolBidAskSpread
EUR/USDEuro / US Dollar1.084121.084130.1
GBP/USDBritish Pound / US Dollar1.273551.273580.3
USD/JPYUS Dollar / Japanese Yen149.820149.8230.3
AUD/USDAustralian Dollar / US Dollar0.658740.658780.4
USD/CHFUS Dollar / Swiss Franc0.879610.879620.1
USD/CADUS Dollar / Canadian Dollar1.365401.365420.2
NZD/USDNew Zealand Dollar / US Dollar0.602180.602200.2
EUR/GBPEuro / British Pound0.851200.851290.9
USD/TRYUS Dollar / Turkish Lira41.985042.005020.0

Prices are illustrative and indicative only; they are not real-time.

Ready to StartTrading Forex?

Access the world’s most popular market in three easy steps.

  1. 01

    Step 1: Choose Your Currency Pair

    Forex is traded in currency pairs that show the exchange rate between two currencies. Pick a pair based on your strategy and your knowledge of the economies involved.

  2. 02

    Step 2: Open Your Position

    Exchange rates react to global events and can move suddenly. Decide whether to buy (long) or sell (short) the first currency, and put your risk management first.

  3. 03

    Step 3: Close Your Position

    Monitor your position’s performance. Your trade may close automatically at your stop loss or take profit level, or you can close it manually at any time.

Open Account

or try a risk-free demo account

CFD trading carries a high risk of loss.

Open Your Accountin 3 Easy Steps

Ready to step into the markets? Getting started is simple.

  1. 01

    Register & Verify Your Profile

    Fill in the registration form, then complete identity verification (KYC) and your economic profile to verify your account.

  2. 02

    Open a Live Account & Fund It

    Open a live account from the Accounts section, then choose your preferred deposit method in the Funds section.

  3. 03

    Download the Platform & Start

    Download your preferred trading platform from the Downloads section, log in and start trading.

Open Account

or try a risk-free demo account

CFD trading carries a high risk of loss.

Frequently Asked QuestionsAbout Forex CFD Trading

What is the difference between Forex CFD trading and traditional currency exchange?

In traditional currency exchange you physically buy the currency. With Forex CFDs you trade on the price difference between two currencies without owning them, which also lets you open a sell position when you expect the price to fall.

How do leverage and margin work, and what are the risks?

Leverage lets you open a larger position by depositing only part of its value as margin. It magnifies losses just as much as gains, and if your margin becomes insufficient your positions may be closed automatically.

Which markets other than forex can I trade as CFDs?

You can also trade CFDs on indices, precious metals, energy commodities, shares and cryptocurrencies. See all markets on our Trading page.

How are trading costs calculated for CFDs?

Trading costs consist of the spread (the difference between bid and ask), any commission that applies to your account type, and swap charges if you keep a position open overnight.

Connect With Our Experts Anytime

Can’t find what you need? Find answers to common questions on our FAQ page or get in touch with our support team directly.

Start Trading